WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2000A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $55,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 15, 2000
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $55,000 | $3,548 | $58,548 |
| 2020 | $105,000 | $10,320 | $115,320 |
| 2019 | $110,000 | $17,413 | $127,413 |
| 2018 | $115,000 | $24,823 | $139,823 |
| 2017 | $120,000 | $32,548 | $152,548 |
| 2016 | $125,000 | $40,585 | $165,585 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
