Sr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$28,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $32,865,000
- New money / refunding
- $32,865,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,745,000 | $16,988,150 | $45,733,150 |
| 2024 | $29,425,000 | $18,298,100 | $47,723,100 |
| 2023 | $30,070,000 | $19,640,300 | $49,710,300 |
| 2022 | $30,685,000 | $21,013,250 | $51,698,250 |
| 2021 | $31,270,000 | $22,415,450 | $53,685,450 |
| 2020 | $31,830,000 | $23,845,650 | $55,675,650 |
| 2019 | $32,365,000 | $25,297,250 | $57,662,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $371,076, or $11.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $98,000.00 | $2.98 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $58,702.81 | $1.79 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $39,000.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,619.36 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $129,057.50 | $3.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $13,146.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
