Sr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2019B
$25,930,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $29,480,000
- New money / refunding
- $29,480,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,930,000 | $11,257,050 | $37,187,050 |
| 2024 | $26,575,000 | $12,159,600 | $38,734,600 |
| 2023 | $27,190,000 | $13,092,900 | $40,282,900 |
| 2022 | $27,775,000 | $14,055,450 | $41,830,450 |
| 2021 | $28,335,000 | $15,046,000 | $43,381,000 |
| 2020 | $28,865,000 | $16,063,050 | $44,928,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $270,111, or $9.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $39,475.09 | $1.34 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $62,500.00 | $2.12 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,282.94 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,882.43 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,881.04 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $112,797.50 | $3.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $11,792.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
