Sr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013A
$7,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,860,000 | $489,104 | $8,349,104 |
| 2024 | $10,325,000 | $807,114 | $11,132,114 |
| 2023 | $12,720,000 | $1,198,890 | $13,918,890 |
| 2022 | $15,040,000 | $1,662,122 | $16,702,122 |
| 2021 | $17,290,000 | $2,194,654 | $19,484,654 |
| 2020 | $19,475,000 | $2,794,484 | $22,269,484 |
| 2019 | $21,590,000 | $3,459,456 | $25,049,456 |
| 2018 | $23,645,000 | $4,187,722 | $27,832,722 |
| 2017 | $25,635,000 | $4,977,280 | $30,612,280 |
| 2016 | $27,570,000 | $5,826,436 | $33,396,436 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
