This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Port Freeport

Sr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013A

$7,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
June 13, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
June 1, 2028

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$7,860,000$489,104$8,349,104
2024$10,325,000$807,114$11,132,114
2023$12,720,000$1,198,890$13,918,890
2022$15,040,000$1,662,122$16,702,122
2021$17,290,000$2,194,654$19,484,654
2020$19,475,000$2,794,484$22,269,484
2019$21,590,000$3,459,456$25,049,456
2018$23,645,000$4,187,722$27,832,722
2017$25,635,000$4,977,280$30,612,280
2016$27,570,000$5,826,436$33,396,436

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.