Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $265,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 26, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $265,000 | $5,300 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $520,000 | $20,745 | $540,745 |
| 2022 | $770,000 | $45,535 | $815,535 |
| 2021 | $1,540,000 | $247,515 | $1,787,515 |
| 2020 | $2,320,000 | $643,091 | $2,963,091 |
| 2019 | $2,545,000 | $743,869 | $3,288,869 |
| 2018 | $3,860,000 | $1,942,139 | $5,802,139 |
| 2017 | $4,070,000 | $2,112,766 | $6,182,766 |
| 2016 | $4,270,000 | $2,289,044 | $6,559,044 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
