Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $410,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $410,000 | $12,300 | $422,300 |
| 2020 | $775,000 | $35,550 | $810,550 |
| 2019 | $3,575,000 | $550,575 | $4,125,575 |
| 2018 | $3,695,000 | $667,500 | $4,362,500 |
| 2017 | $3,815,000 | $786,825 | $4,601,825 |
| 2016 | $3,940,000 | $908,650 | $4,848,650 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
