Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$960,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,925,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960,000 | $62,964 | $1,022,964 |
| 2024 | $1,210,000 | $94,908 | $1,304,908 |
| 2023 | $1,465,000 | $133,584 | $1,598,584 |
| 2022 | $1,725,000 | $179,124 | $1,904,124 |
| 2021 | $1,985,000 | $231,528 | $2,216,528 |
| 2020 | $2,250,000 | $290,928 | $2,540,928 |
| 2019 | $2,520,000 | $357,456 | $2,877,456 |
| 2018 | $2,660,000 | $427,680 | $3,087,680 |
| 2017 | $2,800,000 | $501,600 | $3,301,600 |
| 2016 | $2,870,000 | $577,368 | $3,447,368 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $82,668, or $28.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $11.97 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.20 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $29,250.00 | $10.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $692.50 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Private placement | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
