Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 9, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,675,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735,000 | $50,213 | $785,213 |
| 2024 | $905,000 | $72,950 | $977,950 |
| 2023 | $1,070,000 | $98,988 | $1,168,988 |
| 2022 | $1,225,000 | $128,125 | $1,353,125 |
| 2021 | $1,380,000 | $160,363 | $1,540,363 |
| 2020 | $1,530,000 | $195,600 | $1,725,600 |
| 2019 | $1,675,000 | $233,738 | $1,908,738 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $89,333, or $53.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,675.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Roach & Mitchell PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $14.93 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $3,817.00 | $2.28 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.45 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.09 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $16,750.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.79 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.79 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.79 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.45 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,070.00 | $0.64 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $550.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,075.00 | $4.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,015.00 | $1.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,631.25 | $4.56 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
