Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $570,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $570,000 | $22,800 | $592,800 |
| 2019 | $1,110,000 | $67,200 | $1,177,200 |
| 2018 | $1,625,000 | $132,200 | $1,757,200 |
| 2017 | $2,115,000 | $216,800 | $2,331,800 |
| 2016 | $2,575,000 | $319,800 | $2,894,800 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
