Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,660,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760,000 | $43,700 | $803,700 |
| 2024 | $940,000 | $66,513 | $1,006,513 |
| 2023 | $1,120,000 | $93,150 | $1,213,150 |
| 2022 | $1,300,000 | $123,500 | $1,423,500 |
| 2021 | $1,480,000 | $157,450 | $1,637,450 |
| 2020 | $1,660,000 | $195,000 | $1,855,000 |
| 2019 | $1,660,000 | $234,350 | $1,894,350 |
| 2018 | $1,660,000 | $273,700 | $1,933,700 |
| 2017 | $1,660,000 | $313,050 | $1,973,050 |
| 2016 | $1,660,000 | $352,400 | $2,012,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $212,086, or $127.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.81 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $33.13 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $60,800.00 | $36.63 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $6,800.00 | $4.10 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $3.92 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $33,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,320.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,727.80 | $1.04 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.66 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $3,827.80 | $2.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.45 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.81 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $6.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,050.40 | $2.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,450.00 | $7.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,150.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
