Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$3,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900,000 | $862,088 | $4,762,088 |
| 2024 | $3,900,000 | $952,550 | $4,852,550 |
| 2023 | $3,900,000 | $1,043,013 | $4,943,013 |
| 2022 | $3,900,000 | $1,133,475 | $5,033,475 |
| 2021 | $3,900,000 | $1,223,938 | $5,123,938 |
| 2020 | $3,900,000 | $1,314,400 | $5,214,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $350,960, or $89.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.83 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Van De Wiele & Vogler Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $10.26 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $128,000.00 | $32.82 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $14,400.00 | $3.69 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.31 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $73,500.00 | $18.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,580.00 | $2.20 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,030.26 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,000.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $9,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
