Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $165,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $165,000 | $2,888 | $167,888 |
| 2022 | $585,000 | $16,013 | $601,013 |
| 2021 | $1,015,000 | $40,788 | $1,055,788 |
| 2020 | $1,455,000 | $74,263 | $1,529,263 |
| 2019 | $2,140,000 | $118,988 | $2,258,988 |
| 2018 | $2,845,000 | $177,613 | $3,022,613 |
| 2017 | $3,565,000 | $250,488 | $3,815,488 |
| 2016 | $4,155,000 | $336,463 | $4,491,463 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
