Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$8,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $8,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,050,000 | $7,753,786 | $15,803,786 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $766,448, or $95.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,418.60 | $0.18 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,050.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Vogler & Spencer Engineering | One time | $60,000.00 | $7.45 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $241,500.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $125,100.00 | $15.54 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $161,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,220.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,000.00 | $2.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,096.50 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,237.50 | $12.45 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
