Wtr Sys Rev & Ref Bonds New Ser 2013
$3,665,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 16, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 10, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665,000 | $424,100 | $4,089,100 |
| 2024 | $4,260,000 | $554,600 | $4,814,600 |
| 2023 | $4,840,000 | $702,500 | $5,542,500 |
| 2022 | $5,405,000 | $867,350 | $6,272,350 |
| 2021 | $5,950,000 | $1,045,825 | $6,995,825 |
| 2020 | $6,480,000 | $1,236,225 | $7,716,225 |
| 2019 | $7,000,000 | $1,438,325 | $8,438,325 |
| 2018 | $7,510,000 | $1,650,625 | $9,160,625 |
| 2017 | $8,000,000 | $1,872,725 | $9,872,725 |
| 2016 | $8,485,000 | $2,104,525 | $10,589,525 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
