Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$6,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 7, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,595,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,595,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,595,000 | $2,789,591 | $9,384,591 |
| 2024 | $6,595,000 | $3,023,697 | $9,618,697 |
| 2023 | $6,595,000 | $3,257,803 | $9,852,803 |
| 2022 | $6,595,000 | $3,491,910 | $10,086,910 |
| 2021 | $6,595,000 | $3,726,016 | $10,321,016 |
| 2020 | $6,595,000 | $3,960,122 | $10,555,122 |
| 2019 | $6,595,000 | $4,213,737 | $10,808,737 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $654,384, or $99.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,595.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $6.82 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $204,875.00 | $31.07 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $46,400.00 | $7.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.29 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $131,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,837.80 | $2.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,150.00 | $1.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.76 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $54,314.00 | $8.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $97,325.00 | $14.76 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $16,487.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
