Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $415,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 31, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $415,000 | $8,300 | $423,300 |
| 2020 | $815,000 | $32,900 | $847,900 |
| 2019 | $3,110,000 | $459,800 | $3,569,800 |
| 2018 | $3,480,000 | $590,675 | $4,070,675 |
| 2017 | $3,840,000 | $734,325 | $4,574,325 |
| 2016 | $4,190,000 | $889,525 | $5,079,525 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
