Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,335,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,335,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000,000 | $94,294 | $1,094,294 |
| 2024 | $1,160,000 | $127,131 | $1,287,131 |
| 2023 | $1,320,000 | $164,769 | $1,484,769 |
| 2022 | $1,470,000 | $207,056 | $1,677,056 |
| 2021 | $1,625,000 | $253,919 | $1,878,919 |
| 2020 | $1,775,000 | $304,606 | $2,079,606 |
| 2019 | $1,920,000 | $358,244 | $2,278,244 |
| 2018 | $2,055,000 | $414,681 | $2,469,681 |
| 2017 | $2,185,000 | $473,769 | $2,658,769 |
| 2016 | $2,315,000 | $535,456 | $2,850,456 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $113,339, or $48.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.50 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,335.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $35,025.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $7,641.21 | $3.27 |
| Disclosure counsel | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.28 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $29,188.00 | $12.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.28 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.64 |
| Trustee | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
