Unl Tax Exchange Bonds Ser 1998
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $174,750 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 1, 1998
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $174,750 | $3,058 | $177,808 |
| 2022 | $343,675 | $12,131 | $355,806 |
| 2021 | $477,650 | $26,504 | $504,154 |
| 2020 | $634,925 | $45,974 | $680,899 |
| 2019 | $786,375 | $70,847 | $857,222 |
| 2018 | $932,000 | $100,918 | $1,032,918 |
| 2017 | $1,071,800 | $135,985 | $1,207,785 |
| 2016 | $1,199,950 | $175,740 | $1,375,690 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
