Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $525,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $525,000 | $10,500 | $535,500 |
| 2020 | $6,355,000 | $1,133,700 | $7,488,700 |
| 2019 | $7,175,000 | $1,391,800 | $8,566,800 |
| 2018 | $7,975,000 | $1,674,200 | $9,649,200 |
| 2017 | $8,610,000 | $1,978,125 | $10,588,125 |
| 2016 | $9,000,000 | $2,297,425 | $11,297,425 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
