Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$6,130,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,550,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,550,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,130,000 | $835,575 | $6,965,575 |
| 2024 | $6,625,000 | $1,031,913 | $7,656,913 |
| 2023 | $7,105,000 | $1,245,313 | $8,350,313 |
| 2022 | $7,565,000 | $1,475,163 | $9,040,163 |
| 2021 | $8,025,000 | $1,719,963 | $9,744,963 |
| 2020 | $8,465,000 | $1,978,263 | $10,443,263 |
| 2019 | $8,895,000 | $2,248,538 | $11,143,538 |
| 2018 | $9,315,000 | $2,529,438 | $11,844,438 |
| 2017 | $9,355,000 | $2,815,988 | $12,170,988 |
| 2016 | $9,395,000 | $3,103,338 | $12,498,338 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $340,588, or $35.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $65,025.00 | $6.81 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $19,450.00 | $2.04 |
| Cobond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,138.00 | $2.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $119,375.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,345.85 | $1.92 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,185.40 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,368.75 | $4.96 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
