Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$4,945,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,050,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945,000 | $413,500 | $5,358,500 |
| 2024 | $5,485,000 | $534,500 | $6,019,500 |
| 2023 | $5,995,000 | $676,500 | $6,671,500 |
| 2022 | $6,495,000 | $838,700 | $7,333,700 |
| 2021 | $6,970,000 | $1,020,400 | $7,990,400 |
| 2020 | $7,050,000 | $1,148,400 | $8,198,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $274,697, or $38.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.18 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,050.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $65,375.00 | $9.27 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,986.99 | $2.27 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $88,125.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,575.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,760.50 | $1.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,474.50 | $4.89 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
