Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$795,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 22, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $865,000
- New money / refunding
- $865,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795,000 | $94,770 | $889,770 |
| 2024 | $845,000 | $144,203 | $989,203 |
| 2023 | $865,000 | $202,255 | $1,067,255 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $46,350, or $53.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $865.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $4.05 |
| Bond counsel | Germer PLLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $23.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $17,555.00 | $20.29 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $3,430.00 | $3.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadstreet Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | SWBC Investment Services LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
