WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2017
$1,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 7, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,380,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,380,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880,000 | $607,838 | $2,487,838 |
| 2024 | $1,960,000 | $671,250 | $2,631,250 |
| 2023 | $2,035,000 | $736,406 | $2,771,406 |
| 2022 | $2,110,000 | $803,203 | $2,913,203 |
| 2021 | $2,180,000 | $872,197 | $3,052,197 |
| 2020 | $2,250,000 | $943,991 | $3,193,991 |
| 2019 | $2,315,000 | $1,018,484 | $3,333,484 |
| 2018 | $2,380,000 | $1,095,578 | $3,475,578 |
| 2017 | $2,380,000 | $1,180,505 | $3,560,505 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $250,646, or $105.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,380.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $21.01 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $47,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $10,300.00 | $4.33 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $34,032.00 | $14.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.36 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $47,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,140.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $214.65 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,145.00 | $0.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.71 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $4.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,974.20 | $2.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,850.00 | $7.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,950.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
