Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $175,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $175,000 | $1,881 | $176,881 |
| 2020 | $325,000 | $7,144 | $332,144 |
| 2019 | $4,795,000 | $1,856,019 | $6,651,019 |
| 2018 | $4,945,000 | $2,007,956 | $6,952,956 |
| 2017 | $4,945,000 | $2,161,394 | $7,106,394 |
| 2016 | $4,945,000 | $2,314,831 | $7,259,831 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
