Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075,000 | $1,647,000 | $5,722,000 |
| 2024 | $4,175,000 | $1,766,875 | $5,941,875 |
| 2023 | $4,275,000 | $1,889,250 | $6,164,250 |
| 2022 | $4,350,000 | $2,014,250 | $6,364,250 |
| 2021 | $4,425,000 | $2,141,500 | $6,566,500 |
| 2020 | $4,500,000 | $2,271,000 | $6,771,000 |
| 2019 | $4,500,000 | $2,423,396 | $6,923,396 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $422,294, or $93.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $6.67 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $82,500.00 | $18.33 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $16,200.00 | $3.60 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $83,125.00 | $18.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.67 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $85,500.00 | $19.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,608.30 | $2.58 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,750.00 | $1.72 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,050.27 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,604.20 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $59,406.25 | $13.20 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
