Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$3,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 31, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,505,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835,000 | $600,178 | $4,435,178 |
| 2024 | $4,055,000 | $680,697 | $4,735,697 |
| 2023 | $4,255,000 | $765,416 | $5,020,416 |
| 2022 | $4,455,000 | $854,135 | $5,309,135 |
| 2021 | $4,475,000 | $945,053 | $5,420,053 |
| 2020 | $4,505,000 | $1,036,472 | $5,541,472 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $184,800, or $41.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,505.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $54,060.00 | $12.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $13,502.85 | $3.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,799.72 | $1.51 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $45,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,957.90 | $0.88 |
| Other costs | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,825.00 | $2.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,024.85 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,525.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
