Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 1997
$280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 27, 1997
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280,000 | $38,250 | $318,250 |
| 2024 | $400,000 | $74,250 | $474,250 |
| 2023 | $510,000 | $120,150 | $630,150 |
| 2022 | $610,000 | $175,050 | $785,050 |
| 2021 | $705,000 | $238,500 | $943,500 |
| 2020 | $760,000 | $306,900 | $1,066,900 |
| 2019 | $805,000 | $379,350 | $1,184,350 |
| 2018 | $845,000 | $455,400 | $1,300,400 |
| 2017 | $890,000 | $535,500 | $1,425,500 |
| 2016 | $930,000 | $619,200 | $1,549,200 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
