Wtr Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $320,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $320,000 | $4,800 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $2,055,000 | $192,225 | $2,247,225 |
| 2018 | $2,355,000 | $256,875 | $2,611,875 |
| 2017 | $2,645,000 | $327,425 | $2,972,425 |
| 2016 | $2,925,000 | $403,675 | $3,328,675 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
