Unl Tax & WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2000
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $265,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 7, 2000
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $265,000 | $13,913 | $278,913 |
| 2022 | $515,000 | $40,950 | $555,950 |
| 2021 | $750,000 | $81,500 | $831,500 |
| 2020 | $970,000 | $134,700 | $1,104,700 |
| 2019 | $1,175,000 | $199,688 | $1,374,688 |
| 2018 | $1,370,000 | $275,888 | $1,645,888 |
| 2017 | $1,555,000 | $362,725 | $1,917,725 |
| 2016 | $1,730,000 | $459,538 | $2,189,538 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
