Unl Tax & WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,105,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,105,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720,000 | $174,213 | $894,213 |
| 2024 | $775,000 | $202,606 | $977,606 |
| 2023 | $825,000 | $232,625 | $1,057,625 |
| 2022 | $875,000 | $264,144 | $1,139,144 |
| 2021 | $925,000 | $297,163 | $1,222,163 |
| 2020 | $970,000 | $331,531 | $1,301,531 |
| 2019 | $1,015,000 | $367,250 | $1,382,250 |
| 2018 | $1,060,000 | $404,319 | $1,464,319 |
| 2017 | $1,105,000 | $442,738 | $1,547,738 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,438, or $113.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,105.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $31.67 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $11,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $4,800.00 | $4.34 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $22,100.00 | $20.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $510.50 | $0.46 |
| Other costs | Willatt & Flickinger | One time | $11,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.45 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.36 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $8.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,757.00 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,803.00 | $19.73 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $2,762.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
