Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685,000 | $102,850 | $787,850 |
| 2024 | $720,000 | $127,650 | $847,650 |
| 2023 | $750,000 | $153,350 | $903,350 |
| 2022 | $780,000 | $179,950 | $959,950 |
| 2021 | $805,000 | $207,300 | $1,012,300 |
| 2020 | $830,000 | $235,306 | $1,065,306 |
| 2019 | $855,000 | $263,969 | $1,118,969 |
| 2018 | $875,000 | $293,156 | $1,168,156 |
| 2017 | $900,000 | $323,094 | $1,223,094 |
| 2016 | $925,000 | $353,781 | $1,278,781 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
