Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,605,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845,000 | $12,675 | $857,675 |
| 2024 | $1,985,000 | $49,425 | $2,034,425 |
| 2023 | $3,085,000 | $114,075 | $3,199,075 |
| 2022 | $3,845,000 | $206,625 | $4,051,625 |
| 2021 | $4,585,000 | $321,675 | $4,906,675 |
| 2020 | $4,605,000 | $448,125 | $5,053,125 |
| 2019 | $4,605,000 | $543,188 | $5,148,188 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $172,387, or $37.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,605.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $46,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,017.12 | $2.39 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $46,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,605.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,509.43 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,050.00 | $4.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.74 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
