GO Bonds Ser 2013
$2,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405,000 | $378,600 | $2,783,600 |
| 2024 | $2,665,000 | $464,950 | $3,129,950 |
| 2023 | $2,920,000 | $558,950 | $3,478,950 |
| 2022 | $3,165,000 | $660,300 | $3,825,300 |
| 2021 | $3,405,000 | $768,850 | $4,173,850 |
| 2020 | $3,640,000 | $882,100 | $4,522,100 |
| 2019 | $3,870,000 | $999,950 | $4,869,950 |
| 2018 | $4,095,000 | $1,122,300 | $5,217,300 |
| 2017 | $4,315,000 | $1,249,050 | $5,564,050 |
| 2016 | $4,530,000 | $1,380,100 | $5,910,100 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
