Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$9,845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 22, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $9,950,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,950,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,845,000 | $4,943,828 | $14,788,828 |
| 2024 | $9,950,000 | $5,238,097 | $15,188,097 |
| 2023 | $9,950,000 | $5,533,941 | $15,483,941 |
| 2022 | $9,950,000 | $5,812,527 | $15,762,527 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $758,987, or $76.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.12 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond application report | Vogler & Spencer Engineering | One time | $49,363.00 | $4.96 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $305,250.00 | $30.68 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $35,500.00 | $3.57 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $4.52 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $199,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,824.81 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $1,108.14 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,250.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,751.00 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,340.00 | $4.26 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $24,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
