Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$8,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300,000 | $3,666,234 | $11,966,234 |
| 2024 | $8,500,000 | $3,949,141 | $12,449,141 |
| 2023 | $8,700,000 | $4,239,047 | $12,939,047 |
| 2022 | $8,900,000 | $4,536,953 | $13,436,953 |
| 2021 | $9,100,000 | $4,842,860 | $13,942,860 |
| 2020 | $9,300,000 | $5,156,766 | $14,456,766 |
| 2019 | $9,500,000 | $5,478,672 | $14,978,672 |
| 2018 | $9,500,000 | $5,777,419 | $15,277,419 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $716,096, or $75.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $5.26 |
| Bond counsel | Roach & Mitchell PLLC | One time | $190,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $47,600.00 | $5.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,760.00 | $1.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.84 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $190,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,750.00 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,426.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,075.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $131,875.00 | $13.88 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $23,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
