Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $70,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $70,000 | $1,050 | $71,050 |
| 2020 | $135,000 | $4,125 | $139,125 |
| 2019 | $4,515,000 | $1,820,400 | $6,335,400 |
| 2018 | $4,570,000 | $2,007,038 | $6,577,038 |
| 2017 | $4,625,000 | $2,195,325 | $6,820,325 |
| 2016 | $4,675,000 | $2,385,188 | $7,060,188 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
