Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$7,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,385,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,385,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145,000 | $1,183,950 | $8,328,950 |
| 2024 | $7,220,000 | $1,333,675 | $8,553,675 |
| 2023 | $7,295,000 | $1,485,650 | $8,780,650 |
| 2022 | $7,320,000 | $1,639,125 | $8,959,125 |
| 2021 | $7,385,000 | $1,755,000 | $9,140,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $294,705, or $39.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McLennan & Associates LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,385.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $59,080.00 | $8.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $25,135.00 | $3.40 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $92,312.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,625.00 | $1.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.44 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.85 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,770.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,452.45 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,925.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
