Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$4,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230,000 | $1,353,894 | $5,583,894 |
| 2024 | $4,490,000 | $1,534,856 | $6,024,856 |
| 2023 | $4,740,000 | $1,723,319 | $6,463,319 |
| 2022 | $4,820,000 | $1,913,861 | $6,733,861 |
| 2021 | $4,900,000 | $2,106,484 | $7,006,484 |
| 2020 | $4,980,000 | $2,301,106 | $7,281,106 |
| 2019 | $5,055,000 | $2,497,604 | $7,552,604 |
| 2018 | $5,125,000 | $2,695,851 | $7,820,851 |
| 2017 | $5,190,000 | $2,895,724 | $8,085,724 |
| 2016 | $5,255,000 | $3,097,221 | $8,352,221 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
