Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,470,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,780,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,780,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470,000 | $1,972,950 | $6,442,950 |
| 2024 | $4,530,000 | $2,108,850 | $6,638,850 |
| 2023 | $4,585,000 | $2,246,400 | $6,831,400 |
| 2022 | $4,630,000 | $2,385,300 | $7,015,300 |
| 2021 | $4,680,000 | $2,525,700 | $7,205,700 |
| 2020 | $4,730,000 | $2,667,600 | $7,397,600 |
| 2019 | $4,780,000 | $2,821,755 | $7,601,755 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $373,766, or $78.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,780.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $47,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $119,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $16,299.80 | $3.41 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.46 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $71,700.00 | $15.00 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $11,950.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,170.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,070.00 | $1.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,450.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,143.73 | $1.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,202.50 | $9.88 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,950.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
