Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019 (City of Universal City Texas Proj)
$940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 8, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,650,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940,000 | $55,008 | $995,008 |
| 2024 | $1,085,000 | $74,347 | $1,159,347 |
| 2023 | $1,230,000 | $96,455 | $1,326,455 |
| 2022 | $1,375,000 | $121,333 | $1,496,333 |
| 2021 | $1,515,000 | $148,932 | $1,663,932 |
| 2020 | $1,650,000 | $179,158 | $1,829,158 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $54,875, or $33.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,650.00 | $8.27 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $36,960.00 | $22.40 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $565.00 | $0.34 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | JP Morgan Chase & Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
