Wastewater Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017A
$3,770,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $6,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,855,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770,000 | $431,450 | $4,201,450 |
| 2024 | $4,325,000 | $581,941 | $4,906,941 |
| 2023 | $4,865,000 | $744,759 | $5,609,759 |
| 2022 | $5,385,000 | $923,716 | $6,308,716 |
| 2021 | $5,885,000 | $1,123,072 | $7,008,072 |
| 2020 | $6,365,000 | $1,342,028 | $7,707,028 |
| 2019 | $6,830,000 | $1,579,884 | $8,409,884 |
| 2018 | $6,855,000 | $1,827,291 | $8,682,291 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $194,499, or $28.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,855.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,125.00 | $2.79 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $16,928.88 | $2.47 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.15 |
| Escrow verification | Ritz & Associates PA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $81,281.37 | $11.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,855.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,084.75 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,818.75 | $4.64 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
