This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Zapata County · id 253-000-19

San Ygnacio MUD

$73,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$73,000
Fiscal year 2025
Interest still to be paid
$13,350
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$86,350
Fiscal year 2025
Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2016: $147,0002016FY 2017: $141,0002017FY 2018: $134,0002018FY 2019: $127,0002019FY 2020: $119,0002020FY 2021: $111,0002021FY 2022: $102,0002022FY 2023: $93,0002023FY 2024: $83,0002024FY 2025: $73,0002025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2025$73,000$13,350$86,35010.0000Not reported
2024$83,000$18,030$101,03010.0000Not reported
2023$93,000$23,310$116,31010.0000Not reported
2022$102,000$29,160$131,16010.0000Not reported
2021$111,000$35,550$146,55010.0000Not reported
2020$119,000$42,450$161,45010.0000Not reported
2019$127,000$49,830$176,83010.0000Not reported
2018$134,000$57,660$191,66010.0000Not reported
2017$141,000$65,910$206,91010.0000Not reported
2016$147,000$74,550$221,55010.0000Not reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
IssueClosedPledgePurposeFinal maturityPrincipalInterest
Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 1991Feb 13, 1991RevenueWater and sewerJun 1, 2031$73,000$13,350

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.