Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2009C
$760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 5, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760,000 | $37,199 | $797,199 |
| 2024 | $1,015,000 | $65,229 | $1,080,229 |
| 2023 | $1,230,000 | $100,544 | $1,330,544 |
| 2022 | $1,370,000 | $141,326 | $1,511,326 |
| 2021 | $1,505,000 | $186,269 | $1,691,269 |
| 2020 | $1,635,000 | $235,154 | $1,870,154 |
| 2019 | $1,760,000 | $287,769 | $2,047,769 |
| 2018 | $1,880,000 | $343,906 | $2,223,906 |
| 2017 | $2,000,000 | $403,464 | $2,403,464 |
| 2016 | $2,115,000 | $466,313 | $2,581,313 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
