Sienna Parks & LID · issued by Sienna Plantation LID
Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2015
$2,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,280,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425,000 | $735,425 | $3,160,425 |
| 2024 | $2,535,000 | $822,350 | $3,357,350 |
| 2023 | $2,645,000 | $912,575 | $3,557,575 |
| 2022 | $2,750,000 | $1,006,025 | $3,756,025 |
| 2021 | $2,850,000 | $1,102,550 | $3,952,550 |
| 2020 | $2,945,000 | $1,202,000 | $4,147,000 |
| 2019 | $3,035,000 | $1,304,225 | $4,339,225 |
| 2018 | $3,120,000 | $1,409,075 | $4,529,075 |
| 2017 | $3,205,000 | $1,516,475 | $4,721,475 |
| 2016 | $3,280,000 | $1,626,275 | $4,906,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $259,200, or $79.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $8,200.00 | $2.50 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $98,400.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.44 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $65,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,445.00 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,920.00 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,375.00 | $12.61 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,200.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
