Sienna Parks & LID · issued by Sienna Plantation LID
Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2017
$12,135,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $12,135,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,135,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,135,000 | $4,745,788 | $16,880,788 |
| 2024 | $12,135,000 | $5,177,538 | $17,312,538 |
| 2023 | $12,135,000 | $5,609,288 | $17,744,288 |
| 2022 | $12,135,000 | $6,041,038 | $18,176,038 |
| 2021 | $12,135,000 | $6,472,788 | $18,607,788 |
| 2020 | $12,135,000 | $6,904,538 | $19,039,538 |
| 2019 | $12,135,000 | $7,336,288 | $19,471,288 |
| 2018 | $12,135,000 | $7,768,038 | $19,903,038 |
| 2017 | $12,135,000 | $8,127,829 | $20,262,829 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $805,077, or $66.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $75,000.00 | $6.18 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $282,700.00 | $23.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $237,363.00 | $19.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,135.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,430.15 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $800.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,611.00 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $117,700.00 | $9.70 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $30,338.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
