Sienna Parks & LID · issued by Sienna Plantation LID
Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2020
$37,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $37,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $37,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,900,000 | $14,051,941 | $51,951,941 |
| 2024 | $37,900,000 | $14,897,035 | $52,797,035 |
| 2023 | $37,900,000 | $15,742,128 | $53,642,128 |
| 2022 | $37,900,000 | $16,587,222 | $54,487,222 |
| 2021 | $37,900,000 | $17,432,316 | $55,332,316 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,119,039, or $55.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $58,770.00 | $1.55 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $616,250.00 | $16.26 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $180,025.00 | $4.75 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,252.00 | $0.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $631,000.00 | $16.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $106,249.85 | $2.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,055.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $361,187.50 | $9.53 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $94,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
