Sienna Parks & LID · issued by Sienna Plantation LID
Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2022
$31,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 5, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $33,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $33,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,575,000 | $11,191,513 | $42,766,513 |
| 2024 | $32,550,000 | $12,118,975 | $44,668,975 |
| 2023 | $33,500,000 | $13,089,750 | $46,589,750 |
| 2022 | $33,500,000 | $13,988,197 | $47,488,197 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,845,493, or $55.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $78,945.00 | $2.36 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $561,250.00 | $16.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $80,831.00 | $2.41 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,250.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $565,000.00 | $16.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $159,568.57 | $4.76 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $24,119.51 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $238,278.77 | $7.11 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $83,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
