Sienna Parks & LID · issued by Sienna Plantation LID
Unl Tax Levee Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$5,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,485,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,485,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835,000 | $774,225 | $6,609,225 |
| 2024 | $6,720,000 | $985,875 | $7,705,875 |
| 2023 | $7,360,000 | $1,228,025 | $8,588,025 |
| 2022 | $7,975,000 | $1,495,275 | $9,470,275 |
| 2021 | $8,565,000 | $1,783,675 | $10,348,675 |
| 2020 | $9,385,000 | $2,093,225 | $11,478,225 |
| 2019 | $9,485,000 | $2,335,363 | $11,820,363 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $330,114, or $34.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,485.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $104,335.00 | $11.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $24,586.35 | $2.59 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,230.71 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $94,850.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,485.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | Farr Miller & Washington LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,569.14 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,440.00 | $1.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,707.43 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,425.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
