Sienna Parks & LID · issued by Sienna Plantation LID
Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2015
$2,710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 22, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,930,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,930,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710,000 | $681,963 | $3,391,963 |
| 2024 | $2,850,000 | $769,500 | $3,619,500 |
| 2023 | $2,985,000 | $860,047 | $3,845,047 |
| 2022 | $3,115,000 | $953,328 | $4,068,328 |
| 2021 | $3,240,000 | $1,049,159 | $4,289,159 |
| 2020 | $3,360,000 | $1,147,441 | $4,507,441 |
| 2019 | $3,475,000 | $1,248,072 | $4,723,072 |
| 2018 | $3,590,000 | $1,351,003 | $4,941,003 |
| 2017 | $3,700,000 | $1,456,184 | $5,156,184 |
| 2016 | $3,805,000 | $1,563,516 | $5,368,516 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $309,175, or $78.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,930.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.04 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $113,125.00 | $28.79 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $8,100.00 | $2.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.91 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $78,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,895.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,370.00 | $1.62 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.76 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,069.80 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $50,010.00 | $12.73 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $9,825.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
