Sienna Parks & LID · issued by Sienna Plantation LID
Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2025
$16,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 24, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $16,030,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,030,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,030,000 | $10,202,184 | $26,232,184 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,045,345, or $65.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $332,950.00 | $20.77 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $31,314.00 | $1.95 |
| Bookkeeper | McLennan & Associates LP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $18,399.43 | $1.15 |
| Disclosure | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.94 |
| Engineering report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $52,372.00 | $3.27 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $302,950.00 | $18.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $32,060.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $19,986.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $7,213.51 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $170,525.01 | $10.64 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $40,075.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
